Trial Results. Boys and Girls. Coaches’ SELECTIONS.

28/11/17 UPDATE:  Most teams now final, selections on this page.  Boys U16 2nd Trial Announced for 3/12.

 

Northbridge FC will be running trials for the 2018 NSFA Competition during the month of November.  Details and link to registration will be posted on this page shortly for the following age groups:

 

ONLINE REGISTRATION HERE:

NFC TRIALS - REGISTER HERE

 

Thank you to all who attended trials.  We had some hard choices to make and wish players who missed out this time all the best.  Keep playing, have fun, work on your game and we hope to see you back next year.

 

Diamond League

Congratulations to selected players.  Girls U12 have been emailed.  Other teams will be emailed.

Girls U10 DL:  Selections to come

Girls U12 DL: Brigie McCoy, Celia Motteram, Claire James, Dominique Charlton, Ella McCoy, Georgia Lim, Isra Saju, Jorja Casamento, Sahara Tran, Sienna Bernes, Sophia Rolon, Tarissa Coulits, Caitlin Edwards, Claudia Lenszner

Girls U14 DL:  Leah Hyde (GK), Amrita Vivek, Amy Wallbrink, Caitlin Kissane, Ella Dickey, Ella Pisani, Isabella Moxey, Katie McCarthy, Lilian Marquis, Maddie Beeley, Ruby Mackay-Cruise, Sofie Irving, Zoe Allen, Briony Wyatt, Nina Herbert, Maya Koppers

Girls U16 A:  Lili Kablau (GK), Aiobheann Maclochlainn, Imogen Wells, Jade Richardson, Juliette Bosscher, Lana Timms, Lilli Wiles, Lizzie Brown, Lucinda Singhi, Melanie Hirunsook, Mia Mackay-Cruise, Rina Okuda, Sophia Skarparis, Talissa Schoenmaker, Taylor Howlett

Girls U16 B:  Angelina Saju, Arabella Ohlsson, Chrissie Currey, Ella Barry, Ella Dixon, Ella Grinham, Emma Crowther, Gabriella Cardoso, Lily McLeod, Matilda O’Brien, Molly Riseborough, Niki Paterson, Olivia Kearney, Vanessa Ritchie

 

 

Junior Football Academy

BOYS U8 & U9

Congratulations to selected players.  Players have been emailed.

Boys U8:  Angus Dearden, Cristiano Calcarao, Eddie Li, Jamie Gor, Jamie Hoffmann, Marcus Helleman, Max Phillips, Oscar Gray, Ted Ireland, Terumori Suzuki

Boys U9 A: Aidan Van Vollenhoven, Alby Bates, Luke Francis, Rohan Jackson, Samuel Rowe, William Hope-Jones, Jacob Mannering, Luke Odgers, Matteo Shipman, Troy Ghazarian

Boys U9 B: Callum Webster-Cross, Derek Zhu, Felix Feng, George Verth, Harry Welsh, Lachlan Norquay, Madden Balverde, Nicholas Johnston, Samuel Scoble, Ari Levy

Boys U10 A:  Ari Thomas, Brian Thorpe, Cooper Smailes, Henry Connolly, Henry Nicholson, Jack Straw, Louis Maher, Marcus Lloyd, Nicholas Borovac, Oliver Rossetto, Remy Constantian, Zach Britton

Boys U10 B:  Adam Johns, Braeden Le Maitre, Christopher Hunter, Dylan Patel, Ethan Chan, Jack Nicholls, Lachlan Hard, Liam Wyatt, Logan Bois, Mattias Bonestroo, Toby Healey, Harry Christie

Boys U11 A:  Aidan Lee, Asher Conroy, Christian Edwards-Curkovic, Darragh O’Dwyer, Jonah Hollis-Patel, Jordan Papastamatis, Kurtis Lam, Lachlan Arici, Marcus Ambrogio, Oliver Parrish, Oscar Brennan, Owen Lee

Boys U11 B:  Ben Fielding, Dylan Murphy, Freddie Webster, Jack Wolfe, Jett Prischl, Jett Skidmore, Kieren Patel, Micaiah Fleischner, Rafael Teggins, Sam Crotty, Sam Schultz, Oliver Longden

Youth Super League

Congratulations to selected players.  Players will be emailed further information.

Boys U12:  Thomas Cranfield (GK), Archie Harvey, Bailey Screen, Ben Dyer, Charlie Christie, Declan Hill, Jeremy Harris, Lachlan Choy, Luke Bakos, Max McLeod, Oliver Salmon, Peter Shaw, Sam Maher, Tristan Wong, Zachary Little, Ziggy Gilleland

Boys U13 A:  Alex Hirunsook (GK), Andrew Hunter, Charlie Hildebrand, Christopher Guyot, Daniel Hopper, Dylan Duncan, Harvey Jackson, Jake Ormsby, James Edwards, Joshua Avanus, Maatai Balfour Ash, Marco Balverde, Ollie Byars, Robbie Currey, Sonny Matchett, Sam Farmer

Boys U13 B:  Matthew Moore (GK), Charlie White, Christian Moore, Emil Le Moenic, Harry Morton, Joshua Biefeld, Lachlan Grant, Marcus Littleproud, Maximo Gjivoje, Oliver Meade, Sam Hirst, Sivaan Merritt, Thomas Davison, Toby Thornton-Bott, Xavier Reid, Chris Jang, Kotaro Ishikawa

Boys U14:  Noah Hiraishi Mae (GK), Alexander Harris, Alistair Colvin, Ayden Robinson, Darcy Gluyas, Finn Dudley, Jonas Meyer, Josh Reynolds, Luc Kara Hartley, Luke Bonaccorso, Max Rawlinson, Mitchell Sutton, Oscar Setchell, Thomas Niven, Tyko Williamson, Tynan Skidmore

Boys U15:  Sammy Munk (GK), Tyler Nash (GK), Aidan Cummings, Alexander Byrne, Ben Vaughan, Callum Bishop, Cameron Powter, Dillon Hayford, Heath Salmon, Inigo Castro Carrion, James Negri, Jaydon Dolahenty, Riven Gallagher, Ross Warren-Smith, Tommee Huizenga, Tom Watson

Boys U16:  Kyle Wallace (GK), Carl Palmero, Dean Heinl, Gabe Farmer, Jaxon Burnard-Leppinus, Joe Falconer, Jordi Tidor, Liam Slarke-Griffiths, Lukas Dreger, Mark Marinovic, Max Meyer, Nicholas Overton, Owen Goodbun, Tommy Watts

2nd U16 Trial to fill remaining spots – Cammeray Oval, Sunday 3rd December, 3.15pm.  Selected players please attend.

 

 

More information on NSFA Development Leagues (Diamond League/Youth Mixed Super League) HERE.

 

Queries via email to academy@northbridgefc.com.au